Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, NEWLAND STREET, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 5AH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£112,000
Last Sold Price
3 June 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.3%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£112,000
+72.3%
Sold on 3 June 2024
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£65,000
+47.7%
Sold on 21 August 2017
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£44,000
+33.3%
Sold on 27 September 2002
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,000
+37.5%
Sold on 24 October 2001
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,000
Sold on 29 September 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF1 5AH
← Back to All Properties