3, STATION ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX

BN11 1JY

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£165,000
Last Sold Price
7 June 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.5%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£165,000+37.5%
Sold on 7 June 2013
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000+3.0%
Sold on 22 May 2007
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,500+0.0%
Sold on 19 March 2004
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£116,500
Sold on 30 October 2003
Terraced
Sale #1