THE BEACON, MAIN STREET, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

NG23 6JN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£10,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-98.0%
Price Change
-£488,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

OtherFreehold
£10,000-98.0%
Sold on 14 July 2017
Other
-£488,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£498,500+7.2%
Sold on 26 February 2014
Other
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£465,000+232.1%
Sold on 7 April 2004
Other
+£325,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 24 June 1997
Other
Sale #1