Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, LADE FORT CRESCENT, ROMNEY MARSH, SHEPWAY, KENT
TN29 9YF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.8%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+32.8%
Sold on 18 December 2020
Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£177,000
+16.1%
Sold on 27 January 2011
Detached
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,500
+45.2%
Sold on 23 August 2005
Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+94.4%
Sold on 21 May 2002
Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 7 June 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN29 9YF
← Back to All Properties