Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, GRACE EDWARDS CLOSE, NORWICH, BROADLAND, NORFOLK
NR8 6WB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£246,000
Last Sold Price
1 November 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.0%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£246,000
+23.0%
Sold on 1 November 2024
Semi-Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+42.9%
Sold on 20 October 2016
Semi-Detached
+£60,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,950
+133.4%
Sold on 22 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 20 November 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR8 6WB
← Back to All Properties