Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, MOORE FIELD CLOSE, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 5PH
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£118,500
Last Sold Price
27 November 2009
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.3%
Price Change
-£1,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£118,500
-1.3%
Sold on 27 November 2009
Terraced
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£120,000
+17.1%
Sold on 4 October 2006
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£102,500
+28.1%
Sold on 31 January 2005
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£80,000
+98.3%
Sold on 9 January 2004
Terraced
+£39,650 from previous sale
Sale #4
£40,350
+2.4%
Sold on 1 August 2000
Terraced
+£950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,400
+2.8%
Sold on 26 March 1999
Terraced
+£1,055 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,345
Sold on 18 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 5PH
← Back to All Properties