Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, WORTHINGTON ROAD, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 3RE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£138,000
Last Sold Price
12 June 2009
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.5%
Price Change
-£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£138,000
-5.5%
Sold on 12 June 2009
Detached
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£146,000
+10.6%
Sold on 6 July 2007
Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,000
+2.3%
Sold on 19 July 2004
Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,000
+92.5%
Sold on 5 August 2003
Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 15 May 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 3RE
← Back to All Properties