Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, HINDOVER ROAD, SEAFORD, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN25 3NT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£394,240
Last Sold Price
19 December 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.2%
Price Change
+£84,240 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£394,240
+27.2%
Sold on 19 December 2023
Terraced
+£84,240 from previous sale
Sale #4
£310,000
+30.5%
Sold on 27 February 2019
Terraced
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£237,500
+20.6%
Sold on 21 May 2014
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£197,000
Sold on 8 October 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN25 3NT
← Back to All Properties