16, BEATRICE STREET, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORDSHIRE

MK42 8AE

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£127,500
Last Sold Price
28 June 2013
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.4%
Price Change
+£500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£127,500+0.4%
Sold on 28 June 2013
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£127,000-2.3%
Sold on 10 July 2009
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000+118.5%
Sold on 9 June 2006
Terraced
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,500+50.6%
Sold on 20 April 2000
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,500+41.1%
Sold on 14 June 1996
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 23 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1