Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, BROOKFIELD GARDENS, CARLISLE, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA1 2PJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£257,500
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.8%
Price Change
+£16,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£257,500
+6.8%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£241,000
+48.3%
Sold on 18 June 2021
Terraced
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,500
+103.3%
Sold on 25 January 2019
Terraced
+£82,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 17 June 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA1 2PJ
← Back to All Properties