Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 9, CORNWALLIS GARDENS, HASTINGS, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX
TN34 1LP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.3%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£130,000
+8.3%
Sold on 8 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+84.3%
Sold on 20 November 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,900 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,100
+34.2%
Sold on 9 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,600 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,500
+142.5%
Sold on 11 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 26 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN34 1LP
← Back to All Properties