Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, BRICKFIELD COTTAGES, BRENTWOOD, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX
CM15 8HP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2009
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.7%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£265,000
+15.7%
Sold on 30 September 2009
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£229,000
+67.2%
Sold on 26 August 2005
Terraced
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,000
+31.7%
Sold on 15 September 2000
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,000
+18.9%
Sold on 14 July 1999
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,500
Sold on 22 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM15 8HP
← Back to All Properties