Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, LOWGATE STREET, EYE, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP23 7AS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£255,000
+7.1%
Sold on 24 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£238,000
+32.2%
Sold on 1 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+46.3%
Sold on 30 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£123,000
Sold on 9 May 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP23 7AS
← Back to All Properties