Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, CHRISTIE CLOSE, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME5 7NG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,000
Last Sold Price
25 September 2014
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.4%
Price Change
+£13,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£157,000
+9.4%
Sold on 25 September 2014
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£143,500
+3.2%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£139,000
+54.5%
Sold on 22 November 2004
Terraced
+£49,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,995
+55.2%
Sold on 14 February 2002
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,995
+23.4%
Sold on 25 June 1999
Terraced
+£10,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 5 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 7NG
← Back to All Properties