Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, PARK CLOSE, WOODSTOCK, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX20 1RN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
7 December 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.0%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£310,000
+24.0%
Sold on 7 December 2020
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+15.7%
Sold on 1 August 2007
Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£216,000
+6.4%
Sold on 31 March 2006
Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£203,000
+125.6%
Sold on 14 May 2004
Detached
+£113,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 16 June 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX20 1RN
← Back to All Properties