Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
154, LONDON ROAD, WELLINGBOROUGH, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN29 7JR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£143,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.2%
Price Change
+£46,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£143,000
+48.2%
Sold on 31 March 2008
Semi-Detached
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£96,500
+24.5%
Sold on 22 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,500
+40.9%
Sold on 9 February 2001
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 13 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN29 7JR
← Back to All Properties