23, CARDINAL CLOSE, READING, READING, READING

RG4 8BZ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£470,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.3%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£470,000+8.3%
Sold on 25 July 2025
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£434,000-3.0%
Sold on 18 September 2020
Terraced
-£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£447,500+61.3%
Sold on 17 June 2016
Terraced
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£277,500
Sold on 7 October 2013
Terraced
Sale #1