Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, KINGSWELL AVENUE, NOTTINGHAM, GEDLING, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG5 6SY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
18 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.8%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£265,000
+33.8%
Sold on 18 September 2025
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£198,000
+16.5%
Sold on 8 June 2020
Terraced
+£28,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,950
-12.5%
Sold on 14 March 2014
Terraced
-£24,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£194,250
Sold on 30 November 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG5 6SY
← Back to All Properties