Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, HARROGATE STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA14 5LY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£72,000
Last Sold Price
24 June 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-13.7%
Price Change
-£11,455 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£72,000
-13.7%
Sold on 24 June 2016
Terraced
-£11,455 from previous sale
Sale #5
£83,455
+5.6%
Sold on 30 November 2015
Terraced
+£4,455 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,000
+9.0%
Sold on 12 December 2011
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,500
+150.0%
Sold on 29 February 2008
Terraced
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 7 November 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 5LY
← Back to All Properties