Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, WAVERLEY ROAD, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR1 5QD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.9%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£100,000
+29.9%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£77,000
+40.0%
Sold on 17 July 2015
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£55,000
+74.6%
Sold on 12 March 2004
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£31,500
+20.4%
Sold on 30 September 2002
Terraced
+£5,345 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,155
Sold on 1 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR1 5QD
← Back to All Properties