Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, LUCAS ROAD, SUDBURY, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
CO10 2WR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£90,000
Last Sold Price
28 April 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.2%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£90,000
-3.2%
Sold on 28 April 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£93,000
+13.4%
Sold on 4 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£82,000
+22.4%
Sold on 28 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£67,000
+48.9%
Sold on 17 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,995
+28.6%
Sold on 7 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 31 January 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO10 2WR
← Back to All Properties