Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, CORBY COTTAGES, FRIMLEY ROAD, ALDERSHOT, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU12 5PN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,500
Last Sold Price
23 February 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.7%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£237,500
+6.7%
Sold on 23 February 2011
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£222,500
+22.0%
Sold on 1 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,450
+32.7%
Sold on 11 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£44,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,500
+19.6%
Sold on 27 March 2000
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 28 July 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU12 5PN
← Back to All Properties