Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, BRIGHTON ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG6 1PS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£346,000
Last Sold Price
4 April 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.0%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£346,000
+64.0%
Sold on 4 April 2023
Terraced
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£211,000
+36.1%
Sold on 11 August 2014
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+131.3%
Sold on 16 December 2002
Terraced
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 31 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG6 1PS
← Back to All Properties