Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, SEVERNE ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B27 7HJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£207,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.0%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£207,000
+15.0%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+84.6%
Sold on 28 April 2023
Semi-Detached
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,500
Sold on 25 June 2010
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B27 7HJ
← Back to All Properties