Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
82, NORBURY AVENUE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 4PD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£272,000
Last Sold Price
17 July 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.7%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£272,000
+41.7%
Sold on 17 July 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£192,000
+3.8%
Sold on 4 May 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+15.6%
Sold on 15 October 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+107.8%
Sold on 16 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 9 September 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 4PD
← Back to All Properties