Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, BOWERMAN CLOSE, KIDLINGTON, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX5 1TP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£317,000
Last Sold Price
21 April 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.0%
Price Change
+£107,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£317,000
+51.0%
Sold on 21 April 2023
Terraced
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£210,000
+1.9%
Sold on 24 April 2013
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£206,000
+11.4%
Sold on 23 June 2010
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+4.5%
Sold on 29 September 2006
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,000
+151.1%
Sold on 26 November 2004
Terraced
+£106,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,500
Sold on 27 January 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX5 1TP
← Back to All Properties