8, STYLES, BRAINTREE, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX

CM7 4TP

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£410,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.2%
Price Change
+£185,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£410,000+82.2%
Sold on 9 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£185,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000+109.3%
Sold on 14 September 2011
Semi-Detached
+£117,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,500+65.4%
Sold on 3 November 2000
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 14 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1