6, MADINGLEY COURT, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE

PR9 9SG

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£60,000
Last Sold Price
5 October 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-36.2%
Price Change
-£34,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£60,000-36.2%
Sold on 5 October 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£94,000+39.4%
Sold on 25 February 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£67,450-70.0%
Sold on 26 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
-£157,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000+104.5%
Sold on 19 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 14 April 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1