42, LINDEN ROAD, MAIDSTONE, MAIDSTONE, KENT

ME17 4QS

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£250,000
Last Sold Price
14 May 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.1%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£250,000+47.1%
Sold on 14 May 2020
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£170,000+4.6%
Sold on 4 October 2013
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,500+4.8%
Sold on 18 August 2010
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000+167.5%
Sold on 24 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£97,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,950+9.3%
Sold on 14 August 1997
Semi-Detached
+£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 2 May 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1