95, EAST STREET, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX

CM7 3JW

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£275,000
Last Sold Price
4 October 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.0%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£275,000+41.0%
Sold on 4 October 2022
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000+290.0%
Sold on 8 July 2019
Terraced
+£145,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,995+20.5%
Sold on 3 September 1999
Terraced
+£8,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 13 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1