16, BRAESIDE ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON

SO19 7AX

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£232,000
Last Sold Price
24 June 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+93.4%
Price Change
+£112,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedLeasehold
£232,000+93.4%
Sold on 24 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£112,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,950+100.1%
Sold on 13 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950+31.8%
Sold on 15 December 1998
Semi-Detached
+£14,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,500
Sold on 11 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1