Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, CLIFTON STREET, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR1 8EE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£122,250
Last Sold Price
18 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.7%
Price Change
+£34,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£122,250
+39.7%
Sold on 18 December 2025
Terraced
+£34,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,500
+5.4%
Sold on 11 August 2017
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000
-7.3%
Sold on 16 September 2013
Terraced
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,500
Sold on 28 July 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR1 8EE
← Back to All Properties