Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
LILAC COTTAGE, GARDEN HOUSE LANE, DISS, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP22 1EA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£377,500
Last Sold Price
18 April 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.0%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£377,500
+11.0%
Sold on 18 April 2017
Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£340,000
+36.5%
Sold on 15 July 2005
Detached
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,000
+183.0%
Sold on 2 August 2002
Detached
+£161,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,000
Sold on 18 December 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP22 1EA
← Back to All Properties