Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, BRIAR ROAD, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB1 9TF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£67,500
Last Sold Price
29 July 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.0%
Price Change
-£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£67,500
-10.0%
Sold on 29 July 2011
Semi-Detached
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£75,000
+87.5%
Sold on 7 July 2011
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£40,000
+15.9%
Sold on 31 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,500
-1.4%
Sold on 22 November 2002
Semi-Detached
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 14 April 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB1 9TF
← Back to All Properties