Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
83, CHERWELL DRIVE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 2JJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
18 May 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.8%
Price Change
+£130,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
+78.8%
Sold on 18 May 2018
Semi-Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+20.0%
Sold on 28 February 2011
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,500
+65.7%
Sold on 31 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000
+27.7%
Sold on 19 September 2000
Semi-Detached
+£18,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,995
Sold on 30 April 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 2JJ
← Back to All Properties