118, HIGH STREET, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S70 4SF

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£95,000
Last Sold Price
8 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+137.5%
Price Change
+£55,001 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£95,000+137.5%
Sold on 8 January 2026
Terraced
+£55,001 from previous sale
Sale #5
£39,999+60.0%
Sold on 19 March 2021
Terraced
+£14,999 from previous sale
Sale #4
£25,000+4.2%
Sold on 24 May 2002
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£24,000+140.0%
Sold on 19 April 2000
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£10,000
Sold on 10 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1