Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, MELDON ROAD, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA3 2HJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£76,950
Last Sold Price
8 May 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.6%
Price Change
+£1,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£76,950
+2.6%
Sold on 8 May 2015
Terraced
+£1,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£75,000
+92.6%
Sold on 17 August 2009
Terraced
+£36,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£38,950
+45.6%
Sold on 26 February 2003
Terraced
+£12,200 from previous sale
Sale #3
£26,750
-10.1%
Sold on 4 April 2001
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,750
Sold on 24 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA3 2HJ
← Back to All Properties