Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, BIDWELL CLOSE, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 1QR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£112,000
Last Sold Price
4 April 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+86.7%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£112,000
+86.7%
Sold on 4 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£60,000
+42.9%
Sold on 10 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£41,995
+18.3%
Sold on 27 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£35,500
-11.8%
Sold on 30 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,250
Sold on 23 December 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 1QR
← Back to All Properties