Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, CHURCH LANE, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN7 4AD
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
1 February 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£59,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
+25.0%
Sold on 1 February 2023
Semi-Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£236,000
+40.5%
Sold on 7 December 2018
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£168,000
-1.2%
Sold on 7 September 2012
Semi-Detached
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+63.5%
Sold on 17 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,000
+30.0%
Sold on 24 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£24,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,995
+92.8%
Sold on 24 April 1998
Semi-Detached
+£38,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 27 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN7 4AD
← Back to All Properties