Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, HAMBERTS ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM3 5TU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£535,000
Last Sold Price
10 April 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.3%
Price Change
+£235,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£535,000
+78.3%
Sold on 10 April 2025
Semi-Detached
+£235,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£300,000
+21.8%
Sold on 12 September 2018
Semi-Detached
+£53,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£246,250
Sold on 17 May 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 5TU
← Back to All Properties