Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 52, MILWARD ROAD, HASTINGS, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX
TN34 3RR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
30 March 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.0%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£190,000
+61.0%
Sold on 30 March 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£118,000
+69.8%
Sold on 11 June 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£69,500
-9.7%
Sold on 4 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£77,000
+83.3%
Sold on 29 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,000
+31.3%
Sold on 15 February 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 14 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN34 3RR
← Back to All Properties