Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, BIDWELL CLOSE, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 1QR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£210,000
+20.0%
Sold on 17 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+12.2%
Sold on 30 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,950
+19.0%
Sold on 29 January 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£131,000
+223.5%
Sold on 27 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£90,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,500
Sold on 14 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 1QR
← Back to All Properties