Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, SLIPPERS HILL, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 5XT
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£362,500
Last Sold Price
25 February 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.0%
Price Change
+£112,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£362,500
+45.0%
Sold on 25 February 2022
Terraced
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£250,000
+16.3%
Sold on 13 March 2015
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£215,000
+18.1%
Sold on 31 January 2014
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£182,000
+12.0%
Sold on 29 May 2009
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,500
+30.0%
Sold on 25 July 2003
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+56.3%
Sold on 21 December 2001
Terraced
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 20 February 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP2 5XT
← Back to All Properties