Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, WEIRS LANE, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX1 4UU
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.7%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£395,000
+9.7%
Sold on 31 March 2022
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£360,000
+12.5%
Sold on 28 May 2019
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£320,000
+8.5%
Sold on 8 October 2015
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£295,000
+21.6%
Sold on 18 July 2014
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£242,500
+12.8%
Sold on 19 December 2011
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+22.9%
Sold on 3 November 2006
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 9 May 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX1 4UU
← Back to All Properties