Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
227, HIGH KINGSDOWN, BRISTOL, BRISTOL, AVON
BS2 8DG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,000
Last Sold Price
3 August 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.0%
Price Change
+£154,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£365,000
+73.0%
Sold on 3 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£154,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£211,000
+53.5%
Sold on 31 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£73,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,500
+52.8%
Sold on 2 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+42.9%
Sold on 30 November 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 12 September 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS2 8DG
← Back to All Properties