Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, PARKWAY, FRESHWATER, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO40 9DH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
3 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.2%
Price Change
+£102,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
+53.2%
Sold on 3 July 2025
Detached
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,500
+240.7%
Sold on 9 September 2011
Detached
+£136,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,500
Sold on 18 October 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO40 9DH
← Back to All Properties