FIRST AND SECOND FLOOR FLAT, 57, BUCKINGHAM PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 3PJ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£352,000
Last Sold Price
29 April 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.1%
Price Change
+£119,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£352,000+51.1%
Sold on 29 April 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£119,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£233,000+1.7%
Sold on 19 August 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£229,000+27.2%
Sold on 6 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000+100.0%
Sold on 2 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 14 February 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1