Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, SKEFFINGTON ROAD, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR1 5UQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£65,000
Last Sold Price
25 February 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.1%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£65,000
-7.1%
Sold on 25 February 2022
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£70,000
+50.5%
Sold on 26 September 2018
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£46,500
+25.7%
Sold on 16 August 2017
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,000
+146.7%
Sold on 27 June 2003
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,000
Sold on 3 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR1 5UQ
← Back to All Properties