Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, THE FERNS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN1 2JT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.4%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£425,000
+21.4%
Sold on 1 August 2007
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£350,000
+21.3%
Sold on 10 May 2004
Terraced
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£288,500
+134.6%
Sold on 7 August 2002
Terraced
+£165,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£123,000
Sold on 5 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN1 2JT
← Back to All Properties