17, SHERWELL CLOSE, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE

L15 8NB

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£161,000
Last Sold Price
8 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.8%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£161,000+28.8%
Sold on 8 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000-0.4%
Sold on 4 June 2014
Semi-Detached
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,500+213.8%
Sold on 27 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000-18.4%
Sold on 26 April 1996
Semi-Detached
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 15 December 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1